Welcome Bonus
100% up to $2,000

Plus up to 100 Free Spins on Pokies

Wagering
35× (bonus offer)
Min. Deposit
$50 AUD
Free Spins Wagering
30× on winnings
Free Spins Validity
7 days

Class 777 Casino Registration: What You Need to Sign Up

Class 777 Casino registration starts with your full name and phone number, followed by an SMS verification code. Here is what to prepare, how the sign-up process works and what to know before adding funds.

Class 777 Casino is operated by Bridge Technologies B.V. Player funds are held in segregated accounts separate from operational funds, and all data is protected by SSL encryption from login through to withdrawal.

  • OperatorBridge Technologies B.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Providers66+
  • Currencies AcceptedAUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin

Registration details to have ready before you start

Class 777 Casino from Australia is operated by Bridge Technologies B.V. and was established in 2024. When you register, the important thing is to enter your personal details accurately from the beginning. A clean match between your account information and your banking details can make later account checks easier.

Your full name is required during registration, and it must match the name on your bank account. This is a practical detail worth handling carefully rather than rushing through it. Use your real name and check the spelling before continuing.

Have your full name ready for the registration form.
Make sure the name matches your bank account name.
Have access to the phone number you provide.
Keep the phone nearby so you can receive the SMS verification code.

The name match matters

Enter your full name carefully. The registration name must match the account holder name on your bank account.

The registration details are separate from your choice of payment currency. Class 777 Casino accepts AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin, so you can decide how to fund the account once the sign-up process is complete.

How phone verification completes your sign-up

A phone number is required for registration. After you enter it, a verification code is sent by SMS. This gives you a clear next step: keep your phone available, wait for the message and enter the code where requested.

  1. Enter your registration details

    Provide your full name and phone number. Check the name against your bank account details before moving on.

  2. Receive the SMS code

    Class 777 Casino sends a verification code to the phone number you supplied.

  3. Complete the phone check

    Use the code to verify the phone number and continue setting up the account.

If you are completing the process from a phone, keep the SMS message easy to access while you enter the code. It is a small step, but it is the part most people skip when they are trying to get through a form too quickly.

Once the phone check is complete, take a moment to review the account details you entered. In particular, confirm that your full name is correct and that the phone number belongs to you.

Why your registered name needs to match your bank account

The full name used during registration must match the bank account name. This rule connects the account details with the banking information used for transactions, so it is worth treating the name field as an important part of the sign-up process rather than a routine formality.

Before submitting your details, use this quick check:

  1. Check that your first name and surname are entered correctly.
  2. Compare the spelling with the name on your bank account.
  3. Avoid using a nickname in place of your full name.
  4. Keep the same account-holder details in mind when you later choose a payment method.

This requirement is especially useful to remember if you normally use a shortened name in everyday life. Registration is the place to use the full name connected with your bank account.

Take a minute before submitting

A quick spelling check can save you from having to revisit your account details later. Your registered full name must match your bank account name.

Identity checks and security after registration

A one-time identity verification, also known as KYC, is required. It forms part of the account process and confirms the identity connected with the account. Keep this in mind when you register so the details you enter are accurate from the start.

Security options are available once the account is set up. Two-factor authentication is optional on all accounts, giving you an extra sign-in check if you choose to switch it on.

FeatureWhat it does
Two-factor authenticationOptional extra security on all accounts
SSL encryptionProtects data from login through to withdrawal
Transaction notificationsReal-time alerts for deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims
Segregated fundsPlayer funds are held separately from operational funds

Real-time notifications can help you keep track of account activity after registration. Alerts cover deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims, so you have a current record of important transactions.

You can also look at available Bonuses after your account is ready. The Loyalty Program side is connected with VIP and loyalty membership, which includes exclusive bonuses for eligible members.

Currencies and deposit minimums once your account is open

Registration comes before choosing how to fund the account. Class 777 Casino supports AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin, with deposit minimums that vary by method.

Payment methodMinimum deposit
Visa or Mastercard$20
Neosurf$10
Bitcoin$25
Ethereum$25
Litecoin$20

If you are planning to use a crypto deposit, Bitcoin and Ethereum both start at $25, while Litecoin starts at $20. For fiat-style payment options, Visa or Mastercard starts at $20 and Neosurf starts at $10.

The payment method you choose does not change the registration details you need to provide. Your full name and phone number still need to be entered correctly, and the SMS verification step still applies.

Choose your payment method with the minimum in mind

Deposit minimums range from $10 to $25. Check the method shown in the cashier before entering the amount.

Where to get help during account setup

If you need assistance while registering, live chat support is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week in English. The average live chat response time is approximately 5 minutes, so it is a useful option when you need an answer during setup.

Have the issue in front of you when you contact support. For example, you can explain whether you are checking the name requirement, waiting for the SMS code or asking about a payment method. Keeping the question specific usually makes the conversation easier to follow.

  • Ask about the full-name requirement if your banking name uses different wording.
  • Mention the phone verification step if you need help with the SMS code.
  • Ask about a payment method if you are checking a deposit minimum.
  • Use live chat in English at any time of day or night.

Ready to set up your account?

Have your full name and phone nearby, then work through the registration and SMS verification steps carefully.

Registration: your questions

What details are required for Class 777 Casino registration?

Your full name and phone number are required. The full name entered during registration must match the name on your bank account.

How is my phone number verified?

A verification code is sent to the phone number you provide by SMS. Enter that code to complete the phone verification step.

Why does my registered name need to match my bank account?

The full name used for registration must match the bank account name. Check the spelling and account-holder details before submitting the form.

Is identity verification required after registration?

Yes. A one-time identity verification, or KYC, is required for the account.

Which currencies are accepted after I register?

The accepted currencies are AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum is $10 via Neosurf, $20 via Visa or Mastercard, $20 via Litecoin, and $25 via Bitcoin or Ethereum.

Can I add extra security to my account?

Yes. Two-factor authentication is available as an optional security feature on all accounts. Data is also protected with SSL encryption from login through to withdrawal.

How can I contact support during registration?

Live chat support is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week in English. The average response time is approximately 5 minutes.