Welcome Bonus
100% up to $2,000

Plus up to 100 Free Spins on Pokies

Wagering
35× (bonus offer)
Min. Deposit
$50 AUD
Free Spins Wagering
30× on winnings
Free Spins Validity
7 days

Class 777 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How It Works

The Class 777 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus comes in two forms: a match of up to $2,000 with 35× wagering, or a smaller $277 option with 1× wagering on your deposit plus bonus. You can also receive up to 100 free spins on pokies, so it pays to understand the conditions before you activate anything.

Class 777 Casino is operated by Bridge Technologies B.V. Player funds are held in segregated accounts separate from operational funds, and all data is protected by SSL encryption from login through to withdrawal.

  • OperatorBridge Technologies B.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Providers66+
  • Currencies AcceptedAUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin

Two 100% match offers give you a choice of bonus size and wagering

Class 777 in Australia sets out two 100% welcome match options. Both match your deposit dollar for dollar, but the bonus ceiling and wagering condition are different. The larger offer is built for a bigger starting balance, while the lower-ceiling option has a much lighter wagering multiplier.

OfferMaximum matchMinimum depositWageringEligible play
Main welcome match100% up to $2,000$5035×Use the qualifying games shown with the offer
Lower-ceiling welcome match100% up to $277$501× deposit plus bonusPokies and standard RNG games; live games do not contribute

Both offers are available with fiat and crypto deposits. The exact match depends on the amount you deposit, up to the relevant ceiling. A $100 deposit would create a $100 match under either option, provided the deposit meets the offer conditions.

The lower ceiling comes with the lighter playthrough

The $2,000 offer gives you more room for a larger deposit but carries 35× wagering. The $277 offer caps the match sooner, yet its condition is 1× the deposit plus bonus amount.

Which welcome option suits the way you plan to play?

The headline amount is only one part of the decision. Start with the amount you genuinely want to deposit, then look at the wagering multiplier and the games that count. A larger match can look attractive, but a higher multiplier means more eligible play before the bonus conditions are completed.

Choose the offer with the $2,000 ceiling if the larger match is useful for your planned deposit and you are comfortable with 35× wagering.
Consider the $277 option if the 1× deposit plus bonus condition matters more to you than the larger maximum.
Keep your qualifying play to pokies and standard RNG games when using the $277 offer.
Remember that live dealer games do not contribute to wagering for the $277 welcome option.
Treat the bonus as entertainment value rather than money you are certain to turn into a cash balance.

A simple example shows how the lower-wagering option is calculated. Deposit $100 and receive a $100 match. The deposit plus bonus is $200, and 1× that combined amount gives $200 in wagering. The same $100 deposit under the 35× offer has a much larger multiplier, so the selected terms matter before you start.

You do not need to make the maximum deposit to receive a match. The 100% rate applies to the qualifying deposit amount, subject to the $2,000 or $277 cap. In other words, a $50 deposit produces a $50 match, while a deposit above the relevant ceiling does not create an unlimited bonus.

Pick the terms that fit your budget

Decide how much you want to deposit first, then compare the match ceiling with the wagering condition. That small check can save you from choosing an offer that does not suit your play.

Wagering rules: what the multipliers mean in practice

A wagering multiplier tells you how much qualifying play is needed under the bonus terms. The 35× condition applies to the main welcome offer. The alternative uses 1× the deposit plus bonus amount, which is a different calculation and should not be mixed with the 35× rule.

A worked example for the 1× option

StepCalculationAmount
DepositStarting deposit$100
100% match100% of $100$100
Combined amountDeposit plus bonus$200
Wagering target1× $200$200

For the 35× offer, use the multiplier against the qualifying amount shown in the bonus terms attached to your account. For example, 35 × $2,000 equals $70,000 as a piece of arithmetic, but the amount you need to complete is tied to the relevant qualifying basis for the offer. The account display is the practical place to confirm that figure before you play.

Game contribution rules matter just as much as the multiplier. The $277 offer is intended for pokies and standard RNG games, while live dealer games do not add to its wagering progress. If your plan is to play live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat or live dice games, do not assume that those rounds will move the $277 requirement.

Do not treat every game as qualifying play

Check the game category before using bonus funds. The live-game exclusion is specifically stated for the $277 option, so pokies and standard RNG titles are the safer fit for that offer's wagering.

Wagering is a condition, not a promise of profit. Your balance can rise or fall while you play, and real money is at risk. Set a spending amount you are comfortable with and stop when that amount is used.

How to activate the 100% Welcome Bonus on desktop or mobile

Bonus activation is available through your casino account and mobile browser. The platform works on iOS and Android browsers with full desktop functionality, including live dealer tables, so you do not need a separate download to manage the offer.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name and phone number. The name must match the name on the bank account, and a verification code is sent by SMS.

  2. Choose your deposit method

    Select a supported route and make a deposit of at least $50 for the 100% welcome offers. Fiat and crypto deposits can be used with the main $2,000 match.

  3. Open the bonus area

    Use the bonus activation option in your casino account. On mobile, open the account through your iOS or Android browser and activate the offer there.

  4. Select the match conditions

    Read the displayed wagering and game rules, then choose the 100% match option that suits your intended deposit and play.

  5. Keep track of progress

    Use the account information and transaction notifications to follow deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims while you play.

The registration checks are straightforward but important. A one-time identity verification is required, so have the necessary identification ready when requested. Completing the account details accurately also helps avoid a mismatch between your registered name and bank account name.

Two-factor authentication is optional on all accounts. You can also receive real-time notifications for deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims, which makes it easier to spot account activity as it happens.

Deposit methods and minimums to know before claiming

The welcome match works with fiat and crypto deposits. Available currencies are AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin, while the minimum deposit depends on the payment method you select.

Payment methodMinimum deposit
Visa or Mastercard$20
Neosurf$10
Bitcoin$25
Ethereum$25
Litecoin$20

Although some payment methods allow deposits below $50, the welcome offer itself has a $50 minimum deposit. That means a smaller transaction may be accepted by the cashier but will not meet the stated minimum for the 100% welcome match.

Neosurf is available for deposits only. When planning a Withdrawal, use a payment route that supports withdrawals, such as Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum or Litecoin, and complete the one-time ID check required for the account.

Choose the payment route with your full journey in mind

Do not look only at the deposit minimum. Consider how you want to receive funds later, then check the account cashier for the available transaction details and limits for your chosen method.

The free spins part of the welcome package has its own deadline

Alongside the 100% match, the welcome package includes up to 100 free spins on pokies. These spins are separate from the cash deposit match, so they come with their own wagering condition and time limit.

FeatureTerm
Number of spinsUp to 100
Game typePokies
Wagering30× on winnings
Validity7 days

The 30× requirement applies to winnings from the free spins, rather than to the value of the spins themselves. If the spins produce $20 in winnings, the arithmetic for the wagering condition is 30 × $20, or $600. The seven-day validity period is the part most people skip, so keep an eye on when the spins become available.

Free spins are for pokies, while the lower-ceiling cash match has its own rules around standard RNG games and live play. Keep the two sets of conditions separate when checking your progress. That makes it easier to see whether you are working through the free-spin winnings or the cash bonus requirement.

Check the spin timer before you play

Activate the welcome package through your account, then note the seven-day free-spin window and the 30× wagering condition on winnings.

Verification and account tools help you manage the bonus

One-time ID verification is part of the account process. Your full name must match the bank account name, and your phone number is confirmed with an SMS code during registration. These details should be entered carefully before you make a deposit.

  • Use the account dashboard to view withdrawal limits and transaction history.
  • Check your game preferences and saved favourites from the same dashboard.
  • Turn on optional 2FA if you want an extra login security step.
  • Watch the real-time alerts for deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims.
  • Remember that the mobile browser provides access to bonus activation and account tools on iOS and Android.

The account platform uses SSL encryption for data from login through to withdrawal, and transactions are encrypted on mobile. Player funds are held in segregated accounts separate from operational funds. Those features do not change the wagering rules, but they are useful account details to know before getting started.

Before claiming, take one quiet minute to check the match amount, minimum deposit, multiplier, eligible games and any expiry attached to the free spins. It is a small habit, honestly, and it keeps the offer much easier to manage.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the maximum Class 777 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

The main match bonus is 100% up to $2,000. A second welcome option offers a 100% match up to $277.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The 100% welcome offers have a minimum deposit of $50. Payment methods can have separate cashier minimums, but the bonus condition is $50.

Can I use a crypto deposit for the 100% Welcome Bonus?

Yes. The main $2,000 welcome match works with fiat and crypto deposits. Accepted currencies include AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin.

How does the 1× wagering option work?

The $277 option uses 1× the deposit plus bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit and $100 match create a $200 combined amount, giving a $200 wagering calculation.

Which games count for the $277 welcome offer?

The offer is intended for pokies and standard RNG games. Live dealer games do not contribute to wagering for this option.

How long are the free spins valid?

The free spins are valid for 7 days. Winnings from up to 100 free spins on pokies carry a 30× wagering requirement.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Bonus activation is available through your casino account and mobile browser. Register with your full name and phone number, make the qualifying deposit, then use the account's bonus activation option.

Is identity verification required?

Yes. A one-time ID verification is required, and the full name used during registration must match the bank account name.